Program Committee

The Program Administrative Committee in Each Field Faculty of Tropical Medicine and Faculty of Graduate Studies
 

The Committee of Graduate Diploma Program in Tropical Medicine and Hygiene (International Program)
Prof.Emeritus Dr.Sirivan Vanijanonta Consultant
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Chomsri Kositchaiwat Consultant
Prof.Punnee Pitisuttithum Program Chair
Prof.Srivicha Krudsood Committee member
Prof.Dr.Parnpen Viriyavejakul Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Karunee Kwanbunjan Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Dorn Watthanakulpanich Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Noppadon Tangpukdee Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Vipa Thanachartwet Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Kittiyod Poovorawan Committee member
Asst.Prof.Watcharapong Piyaphanee Committee member
Asst.Prof.Weerawan Hattasingh Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Kobporn Boonnak Committee member
Lect.Dr.Suparat Phuanukoonon Committee member
Lect.Rachatawan Chiabchalard Committee member
Lect.Dr.Sungsit Sungvornyothin Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Jittima Dhitavat Committee member and Secretary
     
The Committee of Master of Clinical Tropical Medicine Program (International Program)
Prof.Arjen Dondorp Consultant
Asst.Prof.Chatporn Kittitrakul Program Chair
Asst.Prof.Udomsak Silachamroon Committee member
Lect.Dr.Sant Muangnoicharoen Committee member
Lect.Dr.Supitcha Kamoratanakul Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Supat Chamnanchanunt Committee member and Secretary
     
The Committee of Master of Clinical Tropical Medicine Program in Tropical Pediatrics (International Program)
Prof.Kulkanya Chokephaibulkit Consultant
Asst.Prof.Weerawan Hattasing Program Chair
Asst.Prof.Dr.Supawat Chatchen Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Chukiat Sirivichayakul Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Kriengsak Limkittikul Committee member and Secretary
     
The Committee of Doctor of Philosophy Program in Clinical Tropical Medicine (International Program)
Prof.Dr.Sombat Treeprasertsu Consultant
Prof.Dr.Nicholas Day Consultant
Lect.Dr.Sant Muangnoicharoen Program Chair
Prof.Punnee Pitisutththum Committee member
Prof.Dr.Polrat Wilairatana Committee member
Prof.Dr.Kesinee Chotivanich Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Vipa Thanachartwet Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Kriengsak Limkittikul Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Jittima Dhitavat Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Prakaykaew Charunwatthana Committee member
Asst.Prof.Viravarn Luvira Committee member
Lect.Dr.Borimas Hanboonkunupakarn Committee member and Secretary
     
The Committee of Graduate Diploma Program in Biomedical and Health Informatics (International Program)
Dr.Daorirk Sinthuvanich Consultant
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Pratap Singhasivanon Consultant
Asst.Prof.Dr.Wirichada Pan-Ngum Program Chair
Prof.Srivicha Krudsood Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Jaranit Kaewkungwal Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Saranath Lawpoolsri Niyom Committee member
Asst.Prof.Podjanee Jittamala Committee member
Lect.Dr.Boonchai Kijsanayotin Committee member
Lect.Dr.Nawanan Theera-Ampornpunt Committee member
Dr.Sopon Iamsirithawon Committee member
Lect.Dr.Chawarat Rojchanaprasert Committee member
Lect.Dr.Pannamas Maneekan Committee member
Lect.Dr.Pimphen Charoen Committee member
Dr.Pimwadee Chaovalit Awad Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Ngamphol Soonthornworasiri Committee member and Secretary
     
The Committee of Master of Science Program in Biomedical and Health Informatics (International Program)
Dr.Daorirk Sinthuvanich Consultant
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Pratap Singhasivanon Consultant
Asst.Prof.Dr.Saranath Lawpoolsri Niyom Program Chair
Prof.Srivicha Krudsood Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Jaranit Kaewkungwal Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Wirichada Pan-Ngum Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Ngamphol Soonthornworasiri Committee member
Lect.Dr.Chawarat Rojchanaprasert Committee member
Lect.Dr.Pannamas Maneekan Committee member
Lect.Dr.Pimphen Charoen Committee member
Dr.Boonchai Kijsanayotin Committee member
Lect.Dr.Nawanan Theera-Ampornpunt Committee member
Lect.Dr.Sopon Iamsirithawon Committee member
Dr.Pimwadee Chaovalit Awad Committee member
Asst.Prof.Podjanee Jittamala Committee member and Secretary
     
The Acting Committee of Master of Science Program in School Health (International Program)
Dr.Pimpimol Thongtien Consultant
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Jitra Wikagul Consultant
Asst.Prof.Dr.Dumrongkiet Arthan Program Chair
Asst.Prof.Dr.Pattaneeya Prangthip Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Paron Dekumyoy Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Chukiat Sirivichayakul Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Dorn Wattanakulpanich Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Watcharee Arunsodsai Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Supaluk Popruk Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Pornpan Pumirat Committee member
Lect.Dr.Pannamas Maneekarn Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Ngamphol Soonthornworasiri Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Suwalee Worakhunpiset Committee member and Secretary
     
The Committee of Doctor of Philosophy Program in Tropical Medicine (International Program)
Maj.Gen.Prof.Saovanee Leelayoova Consultant
Asst.Prof.Dr.Saengduen Moonsom Program Chair
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Noppadon Tangpukdee Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Poom Adisakwattana Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Usa Boonyuen Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Yanin Limpanont Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Watcharee Arunsodsai Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Suchada Sumruayphol Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Urai Chaisri Committee member
Lect.Dr.Pimphen Charoen Committee member
Lect.Dr.Amornrat Aroonnual Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Muthita Vanaporn Committee member and Secretary
     
     
The Acting Committee of Master of Science Program in Tropical Medicine (International Program)
Col Prof.Dr.Mathirut Mungthin Consultant
Asst.Prof.Dr.Potjanee Srimanote Consultant
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Urusa Thankham Program Chair
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Yaowapa Maneerat Committee member
Assoc.Prof.Dr.Aongart Mahittikorn Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Naamphol Soonthornworasiri Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Naowarat Saralamba Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Pattaneeya Prangthip Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Natthida Sriboonvorakul Committee member
Lect.Dr.Amornrat Aroonnual Committee member
Lect.Dr.Athit Phetrak Committee member
Asst.Prof.Dr.Jiraporn Ruangsittichai Committee member and Secretary